PLACEMENT CELL

Awesome Unique Design


Placement Report 2010-2011

Presentations And Training

  • MRS.PREETHI ARVINDAN, BRANCH MANAGER AND MR.BOOPALAN, HEAD, MULTIMEDIA FROM CADD CENTRE PRESENTED “ANIMATION AND MULTIMEDIA” IN A CAPTURING PRESENTATION.
  • MR.LOKESH RAJ, DGM-RECRUITMENT HCL GAVE A PRESENTATION ON THE PROFILE OF HCL.
  • MS.ALAMELU VENKATESH AND MR.M.MENAAN FROM THE INSTITUTE OF COMPUTER ACCOUNTANTS GAVE A PRESENTATION ON FINANCIAL NUANCES FOR ARTS STUDENTS.
  • EXECUTIVES FROM CEGON SOFT GAVE A PRESENTATION ON “THE IMPORTANCE OF EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS”.
  • MR.BHAVIN BANJARA AND MR.PHANIKISAN PRESENTED THE PROFILE OF WIPRO BPO.
  • MS.CHANDANA FROM COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS GAVE A PRESENTATION ABOUT COGNIZANT IT AND BPO.
  • MR.ASHOK PANDIT FROM SCIENTIFIC PUBLISHING SERVICES GAVE A PRESENTATION ON E-PUBLISHING.


ON CAMPUS

  • COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY
  • HCL TECHNOLOGIES
  • SCIENTIFIC PUBLISHING PVT LTD
  • CYBERNET SLASH SUPPORT
  • TNQ BOOKS AND JOURNALS
  • NTRUST INFOTECH PVT LTD.,
  • INFOSEARCH
  • NITTANY CREATIVE SOLUTIONS PVT LTD.,
  • SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES
  • BAJAJ ALLIANZ


Sutherland global services pvt ltd No.of students placed – 15

S.NO NAME DEPARTMENT
1
R.SALMA PARVEEN
B.SC(COMP.SCI)
2
R.RUCKMANI
B.SC(COMP.SCI)
3
S.B.SINDHU
BCA
4
N.SOUMYA
BCA
5
S.MUTHUSHOBANA
BCA
6
M.S.SIVARANJANI
BCA
7
B.SARANYA
BCA
8
K.VISHNUPRIYA
BCA
9
MEGHA JAIN
BCS
10
ANTARA DEY
BCS
11
K.DHANALAKSHMI
B.A(ENGLISH)
12
B.MEENAKSHI
B.A(ENGLISH)
13
B.KAMAKSHI
B.A(ENGLISH)
14
D.G.SAIPREETHI
BCS
15
P.N.POORNI
B.A(ENGLISH)


Cognizant Technology No.Of Students Placed - 21

S.NO NAME DEPARTMENT
1
A.SUBASHINI
BCA
2
P.ANITHA
BCA
3
J.VIJAYA
BCA
4
K.TAMILMOZHI
BCA
5
S.SOWMIYA
BCA
6
U.LEELAVATHY
BCA
7
M.SOWBARNIKA
BCA
8
D.M.SAMEERA
BCA
9
A.MURUGESHWARI
BCA
10
V.AARTHI
BCA
11
P.REVATHI
BCA
12
S.NITHYA
BCA
13
V.DEVIKA
BCA
14
K.ISWARYA
BCA
15
D.HEMALATHA
BSc (CS)
16
B.NANDHINI
BSc (CS)
17
C.ABIRAMI
BSc (CS)
18
R.SHARMILA
BSc (CS)
19
G.POORNIMA
BSc (CS)
20
K.MENAKA
BSc (CS)
21
ABINAYA KANNAN
BSc (CS)


Cognizant Technology No.Of Students Placed - 20

S.NO NAME DEPARTMENT
1
S.SUGANYA
BBA
2
M.AARTHI
BBA
3
R.RADHA
BBA
4
N.VINODHINI
BBA
5
S.SUBARNA
BCOM
6
C.VIDHYALAKSHMI
BCOM
7
M.DIVYA
BCOM
8
B.NIVEDITA
BCOM
9
P.DIVYA
BCOM
10
G.GEETHA CHETTY
BCOM
11
B.KAMAKSHI
BA ENGLISH
12
S.PRIYADHARSHINI
BA ENGLISH
13
K.SHYLAJA
BA ENGLISH
14
A.LAKSHMI
BCS
15
S.JANANI
BCS
16
N.ANUSHA
MICROBIOLOGY
17
A.B. SUHASINI
MICROBIOLOGY
18
K.CHITRA
BSC PSYCHOLOGY
19
DEEPMALA
BCS PSYCHOLOGY
20
K.VIJAYALAKSHMI
BSC MATHS


Hcl Technologies Limited No.Of Students Placed - 49

S.NO NAME DEPARTMENT
1
M.EMILY
BSC (CS)
2
J.RAJESWARI
BSC (CS)
3
N.NILOFAR  SAHANA
BSC (CS)
4
V.PREETHA
BSC(CS0
5
K.SANGEETHA
BSC(CS)
6
C.V.KANINI
BSC(CS)
7
R.PAVITHRA
BSC(CS)
8
K.SANDHYA RANI
BSC (CS)
9
K.SANGEETHA
BSC MATHS
10
J. POONUZHALI
BSC MATHS
11
S.LAVANYA
BSC MATHS
12
J.JOYCHRISTINAL
BSC MATHS
13
T.RAMYA
BCA
14
R.CHARUMATHI
BCA
15
S.MUTHUSHOBANA
BCA
16
P.DIVYA LAKSHMI
BCA
17
T.VIDYA
BCA
18
SARANYA BABU
BCA
19
V.JANANI
BCA
20
M.DIVYA
BCA
21
M.S. SIVARANJANI
BCA
22
N.YAMINI
BCA
23
V.DIVYA
BCA
24
G.MALAVIZHI
BCA
25
D.MANOGARI
BCA
26
K.REVATHY
BCOM A/F
27
G.AARTHI
BCOM A/F
28
H.VINAYA
BCOM A/F
29
G.GEETHA CHETTY
BCOM A/F
30
K.S ADHYA
BCOM A/F
31
C.KARTHIKA
BCOM A/F
32
B.NIVEDITA
BCOM A/F
33
MEGHA JAIN
BCOM A/F
34
S.SWATHY
BCOM GENERAL
35
T.GAYATHRI
BCOM GENERAL
36
VIBHA SHARMA
BCOM GENERAL
37
R.KANKA MAHALAKSHMI
BCOM GENERAL
38
E.A. PADMAPRIYA
BCOM GENERAL
39
N.NIHAR SULTANA
BCS
40
V.KALAISELVI
BCS
41
K.LOGESHWARI
BCS
42
L.B.PADMAVATHY
BCS
43
P.SUBHA
BCS
44
P.R.ROSHINI
BBA
45
R.SHRUTHI
BBA
46
P.RUBINI
BBA
47
R.RADHA
BBA
48
A.KAVIYAPRIYA
BBA
49
G.SEETHA CHETTY
BBA


Tnq Books And Journals No.Of Students Placed - 18

S.NO NAME DEPARTMENT
1
T.S . PADMAVATHY
BCA
2
MYTHILI
BCA
3
S.ISHWARYA
BCA
4
V.DIVYA
BSC MATHS
5
K.MEENAKSHI
BSC MATHS
6
S.SARANYA
BSC MATHS
7
J.POONKUZHALI
BSCMATHS
8
M.ISHWARYA
BIO INFORMATICS
9
M.ANJALI
BIO INFORMATICS
10
S.SASIKALA
BIO INFORMATICS
11
V.C PRADHIKSHA3
MICRO BIOLOGY
12
L.THILAGAVATHY
MICRO BIOLOGY
13
A.DHANAM
MICRO BIOLOGY
14
R.SHINY DEVASITHAM
MICRO BIOLOGY
15
SUSEELA
MSc BIO CHEMISTRY
16
J.CHARANYA
MSc MICRO BIOLOGY
17
S.CHARUMATHI
MSc MICRO BIOLOGY
18
V.SAROJINI
MSc MICRO BIOLOGY


N-Trust Infotech Private And Limited No.Of Students Placed - 7

S.NO NAME DEPARTMENT
1
G.MALARVIZHI
BCA
2
A.PRIYADHARSHINI
BCA
3
G.SRIDEVI
BCA
4
K.VISHNU PRIYA
BCA
5
S.SWATHY
BCOM GENERAL
6
C.PRIYANKA
BCOM GENERAL
7
K.HARIPRIYA
BSc (CS)


Cybernet Slash Support No.Of Students Placed - 16

S.NO NAME DEPARTMENT
1
C.KRITHIKA
BCOM A/F
2
H.VINAYA
BCOM A/F
3
K.S.ADHYA
BCOM A/F
4
G.AARTHI
BCOM A/F
5
S.SHALINI
BCOM A/F
6
B.SAARANYA
BCA
7
S.MUTHU SHOBANA
BA
8
B.DIVYA
BCA
9
S.JAYALAKSHMI
BCA
10
S.AISHWARYA
BCA
11
N.SOUMYA
BCA
12
G.SHALINI
BCA
13
S.SIVAPARVATHY
BCA
14
N.JEYAPREETHI
BSc (CS)
15
J.RAMYA
BSc(CS)
16
K.DEEPIKA
BSc MATHS


Nitany Creative Solutions Private And Limited
No.Of Students Placed - 11

S.NO NAME DEPARTMENT
1
N.SOUMYA
BCA
2
S.B SINDHU
BCA
3
E.ANITHA
BCA
4
S.JAYALAKSHMI
BCA
5
G.SRIDEVI
BCA
6
S.RANJANI
BCA
7
K.DIVYA
BCA
8
G.LAKSHMI PRASANNA
BCOM A/F
9
V.KAVITHA
BCOM A/F
10
JACKULIN DAISY RANI
BSC (CS)
11
K.DEEPIKA
BSc MATHS


Cybernet Slash Support No.Of Students Placed - 1

S.NO NAME DEPARTMENT
1
R.SRIDEVI BHAVANI
BCA


Scientific Publishing Services No.Of Students Placed - 20

S.NO NAME DEPARTMENT
1
MEGHA JAIN
BCS
2
ANTARA DEY
BCS
3
D.G.SAIPREETHI
BCS
4
K.DHANALAKSHMI
B.A ENGLISH
5
B.MEENAKSHI
B.A ENGLISH
6
B.KAMAKSHI
B.A ENGLISH
7
P.N.POORNI
B.A ENGLISH
8
R.PRIYANGA
BIO CHEMISTRY
9
M.ANAJALI
BIO CHEMISTRY
10
R.D.INDUMATHI
BIO CHEMISTRY
11
J.JEMIMA KATHLEEN
MICROBIOLOGY
12
R.CHARUMATHI
MICROBIOLOGY
13
S.SHARUMATHI
MICROBIOLOGY
14
L.THILAGAVATHI
MICRO BIOLOGY
15
A.H .SOPHIE
MSC MICRO BIOLOGY
16
K.MEGALA
BSc MATHS
17
K.VIJAYALAKSHMI
BSc MATHS
18
K.DEEPIKA
BSc MATHS
19
K.MEENAKSHI
BSc MATHS
20
S.SARANYA
BSc MATHS


Bajaj Allianz No.Of Students Placed - 27

S.NO NAME DEPARTMENT
1
V.R.RAMADEVI
BCA
2
T.SOWMIYA
BCA
3
R.RAMYA
BCA
4
A.SINDHU MEGALA
BCA
5
N.HASINA BANU
BCA
6
R.DHIVYA
BCA
7
A.S.SANGEETHA
BCA
8
J.REKHA
BBA
9
D.KAVITHA
BBA
10
A.DHIVYA
BBA
11
S.LAKSHMI
BBA
12
D.KANIMOZHI
BSc PSYCHOLOGY
13
SUBADEVA SOUNDARI
BSc PSYCHOLOGY
14
N.VIDYA
BCOM
15
S.R.DEEPIKA
BCOM
16
R.K.VIJALAKSHMI
BCOM
17
S.BHAGYALAKSHMI
BCOM
18
S.MOHANA
BCOM
19
R.NALINI KUMARI
BCOM
20
R.ANITHA
BCOM
21
M.RANJITHA
BCOM
22
S.BALAKARTHIGA
BCOM
23
J.MEENAKSHI
BCOM
24
S.SHARMILA
BCOM
25
S.YAMINI
BCS
26
L.KASTHURI
BCS
27
E.SANGEETHA
BCS


Infosearch pvt ltd No.of students placed - 1

S.NO NAME DEPARTMENT
1
R.SRIDEVI BHAVANI
BCA


First generation leaners list No : of students: 35

S.NO NAME DEPARTMENT
1
R.NISHANTHI
BSc (CS)
2
R.PRABAHA
BSc (CS)
3
K.SUMATHI
BSc(CS)
4
S.PREMALATHA
BSc(CS)
5
R.D INDUMATHI
BIO CHEMISTRY
6
ANITHA. R
BCOM GENERAL
7
BALA KARATHIKA .S
BCOM GENERAL
8
MEENAKSHI .J
BCOM GENERAL
9
MAHALAKSHMI .J
BCOM GENERAL
10
MOHANA .S
BCOM GENERAL
11
NALINI KUMARI
BCOM GENERAL
12
NITHYA
BCOM GENERAL
13
PADMA PRIYA E.A
BCOM GENERAL
14
PRIYANKA .C
BCOM GENERAL
15
RANJITHA .M
BCOM GENERAL
16
SHARMILA .S
BCOM GENERAL
17
VIDYA W
BCOM GENERAL
18
DHIVYA .A
BCA
19
REKAHA .J
BCA
20
DEPARTMENT  BSC MATHS
BCA
21
DIVYA .V
BCA
22
MEENAKSHI K
BCA
23
MEGALA .K
BCA
24
SARANYA.S
BCA
25
JOY CHRISTINAL
BCA
26
LAVANYA
BCA
27
BA ENGLISH
BCA
28
SHAILAJA
BCA
29
PRIYADHARSHINI
BCA
30
DHANALAKSHMI
BCA
31
V.KALAISELVI
BCS
32
L.KASTHURI
BCS
33
MEGA JAIN
BCS
34
SUBHA.P
BCS
35
K.LOGESHWARI
BCS


L&T Infotech No.Of Students Placed - 1

S.NO NAME DEPARTMENT
1
S.B . SINDU